Helmi Murto

 

Syntynyt
Born
2000, Turku, Finland
Aloittanut
Started
2004
Maajoukkueessa
National team
Minor 2010–2012
Junior 2012–2015
Senior 2016–
Valmentajat
Coaching
Jenni Lindroos
Andrei Pop
Lisbet Heino (judge)
Igor Cherepov (while training in Tampere)
Ballet
Choreography
Medical doctor
Fysiotherapy
Electrotherapy
Massage
Tuire Saira
Hanna-Riikka Nordman
Harri Helajärvi
Sannakaisa Vastamäki
Reima Karsikas
TYA
Permantomusiikki
Floor music
Jesper Kyd/Celldweller: Aphelion/Ursa Minor
Suosikkiteline
Favorite event
Permanto
Floor
Nettisivut
Web pages
helmimurto.com
FIG
Gymternet
Finnish Gymnastics Federation
Ennätykset
Personal best
 
Seuraavat kilpailut
Next competitions

Saavutukset / Achievements  (tuloksia / results)

  • 2018
    • European Championships, Glasgow, Scotland: Team 16., UB 39.
    • Nordic Championships, Farum, Denmark: Team 3., AA  8., UB 12., BB 14., FX 2.
    • Finnish Championships, Tuusula, Finland: AA 1., UB 3., BB 8., FX 4.
    • FIG World Cup AGF Trophy, Baku, Azerbaijan: UB 13., BB 13., FX 10.
  • 2017
    • Northern-European Championships, Tórshavn, Faroe Islands: AA 7., UB 1., BB 17., FX 6.
    • FIG World Championships, Montreal, Canada: AA 54., UB 42., BB 73., FX 101.
    • FIG World Challenge Cup, Szombathely, Hungary: UB 11., BB 14., FX 21.
    • FinGym 2017, Turku, Finland: UB 5., BB 10., FX 4.
    • Finnish Championships, Jyväskylä, Finland: AA 3., UB 7., BB 3., FX 2.
  • 2016
    • Did not compete due to injuries
  • 2015
    • Coupes de la Ville d'Arques, Arques, France: AA 12., VT 8.
    • Nordic Championships, Helsinki, Finland (Junior): Team 1., AA 5., UB 5., BB 4.
    • FinGym 2015, Turku, Finland: FX 1.
    • Finnish Championships, Espoo, Finland (Junior): AA 2., UB 2., BB 1., FX 2.
  • 2014
    • Selected to Finnish Team in European Championships, Sofia, Bulgaria
      (did not compete due to an injury)
    • Nordic Championships, Halmstad, Sweden (Junior): Team 3., AA 9., BB 3.
    • Finnish Championships, Helsinki, Finland (Junior): AA 1., UB 4., BB 3., FX 1.
  • 2013
    • Northern European Championships, Lisburn, Northern-Ireland: Team 4.
    • Finnish Championships, Turku, Finland: Team 3.
    • Mälar Cup, Stockholm, Sweden (Junior): AA 5., UB 11., BB 7., FX 1.
    • Mälar Cup, Stockholm, Sweden: Team 11.
    • Nordic Championships, Elverum, Norway (Junior): Team 3., AA 23.
    • Finnish Championships, Tampere, Finland (Junior): AA 3., UB 8., BB 1., FX 5.
  • 2012
    • Mälar Cup, Stockholm, Sweden (Youth): AA 19., BB 9., FX 4.
    • Mälar Cup, Stockholm, Sweden: Team 11.